Medmar

Leading company in the maritime transport of passengers and vehicles in the Gulf of Naples

Timetables Medmar - Book online

Who is it

Medmar is a private shipping company that has been handling maritime transport of people and goods between Naples, Pozzuoli, Ischia and Procida for over 50 years. 

Headquarters and contacts

Medmar Navi s.p.a. - Via A. De Gasperi, 55 - 80133 - Napoli - Italia

Commercial office 0815512770
Booking and info center 0815422049
Booking and info center 0813334411 - 0815513352
Commercial office 0815801223
Web MedmarGroup.it
Email booking@medmarnavi.it
Compare Timetables and Prices and Book

The Fleet

The Medmar fleet currently consists of 7 ferries and 2 vessels.

Return Tuesday 28 May 2024

Ferries and Hydrofoils from Isola d'Ischia (tutti i porti) to Napoli e Pozzuoli (tutti i porti)

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
04:30
Ischia Porto
05:30
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar MEDMAR GIULIA
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
06:20
Ischia Casamicciola
07:20
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar BENITO BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
06:25
Ischia Porto
07:55
Naples
Ferry Medmar ROSA D'ABUNDO
1h 30m Direct boarding tickets
08:10
Ischia Porto
09:10
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar MEDMAR GIULIA
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
10:10
Ischia Casamicciola
11:10
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar BENITO BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
10:35
Ischia Porto
12:05
Naples
Ferry Medmar ROSA D'ABUNDO
1h 30m Direct boarding tickets
11:10
Ischia Porto
12:10
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar MEDMAR GIULIA
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
13:35
Ischia Casamicciola
14:35
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar BENITO BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
15:00
Ischia Porto
16:00
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar MEDMAR GIULIA
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
16:50
Ischia Casamicciola
17:50
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar BENITO BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
17:00
Ischia Porto
18:30
Naples
Ferry Medmar ROSA D'ABUNDO
1h 30m Direct boarding tickets
Return Tuesday 28 May 2024

Ferries and Hydrofoils from Napoli e Pozzuoli (tutti i porti) to Isola d'Ischia (tutti i porti)

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
06:25
Pozzuoli
07:25
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar MEDMAR GIULIA
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
08:15
Pozzuoli
09:15
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Medmar BENITO BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
08:40
Naples
10:10
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar ROSA D'ABUNDO
1h 30m Direct boarding tickets
09:40
Pozzuoli
10:40
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar MEDMAR GIULIA
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
12:00
Pozzuoli
13:00
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Medmar BENITO BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
13:30
Pozzuoli
14:30
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar MEDMAR GIULIA
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
14:20
Naples
15:50
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar ROSA D'ABUNDO
1h 30m Direct boarding tickets
15:00
Pozzuoli
16:00
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Medmar BENITO BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
16:30
Pozzuoli
17:30
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar MEDMAR GIULIA
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
18:30
Pozzuoli
19:30
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Medmar BENITO BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
19:00
Naples
20:30
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar ROSA D'ABUNDO
1h 30m Direct boarding tickets