TraVelMar

Sea connections between the most beautiful places on the Amalfi Coast

Timetables TraVelMar - Book online

Who is it

Travelmar is a private shipping company that deals with fast sea connections between the city of Salerno and the main towns on the Amalfi Coast. Operational since 1998, Travelmar successfully carries out a real sea metro service contributing to the decongestion of traffic along the Panoramic Road 163.

Headquarters and contacts

Tra.Vel.Mar. Srl - Via Guglielmo Melisurgo, 4 - 80133 - Napoli

Call Center 089872950
Compare Timetables and Prices and Book

The Fleet

The Travelmar fleet consists of 5 units, used only for the transport of passengers.

Return Monday 08 August 2022

Traghetti e Aliscafi from Salerno to Costiera Amalfitana

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
07:50
Salerno
08:20
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 30m Giornaliero Direct boarding
07:50
Salerno
08:55
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
08:20
Salerno
08:50
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 30m Giornaliero Direct boarding
08:20
Salerno
09:25
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
08:40
Salerno
09:15
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
08:40
Salerno
09:45
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
08:40
Salerno
09:15
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
08:40
Salerno
09:45
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:00
Salerno
09:15
Cetara
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:00
Salerno
09:40
Maiori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 40m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:00
Salerno
09:50
Minori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 50m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:00
Salerno
09:05
Vietri sul Mare
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:40
Salerno
10:15
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:40
Salerno
10:55
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:10
Salerno
10:25
Cetara
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:10
Salerno
10:45
Maiori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:10
Salerno
10:55
Minori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:10
Salerno
10:15
Vietri sul Mare
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:40
Salerno
11:15
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:40
Salerno
11:55
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
11:10
Salerno
12:25
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
11:10
Salerno
11:45
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
11:40
Salerno
12:15
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
11:40
Salerno
12:55
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:00
Salerno
13:55
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 55m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:00
Salerno
13:15
Cetara
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:00
Salerno
13:35
Maiori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:00
Salerno
13:45
Minori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:00
Salerno
14:25
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 25m Giornaliero [Via Amalfi] Direct boarding
13:00
Salerno
13:05
Vietri sul Mare
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
14:10
Salerno
14:45
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
14:10
Salerno
15:25
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:00
Salerno
15:15
Cetara
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:00
Salerno
15:40
Maiori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 40m Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:00
Salerno
15:50
Minori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 50m Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:00
Salerno
15:05
Vietri sul Mare
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:30
Salerno
16:05
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:30
Salerno
16:45
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
16:40
Salerno
16:55
Cetara
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
16:40
Salerno
17:15
Maiori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
16:40
Salerno
17:25
Minori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
16:40
Salerno
16:45
Vietri sul Mare
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
17:10
Salerno
18:25
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 15m Giornaliero [Via Amalfi] Direct boarding
17:10
Salerno
17:45
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:00
Salerno
19:00
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 00m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:00
Salerno
18:15
Cetara
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:00
Salerno
18:35
Maiori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:00
Salerno
18:45
Minori
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:00
Salerno
19:50
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 50m Giornaliero [Via Amalfi] Direct boarding
18:00
Salerno
18:05
Vietri sul Mare
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:30
Salerno
19:05
Amalfi
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:30
Salerno
19:50
Positano
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 20m Giornaliero Direct boarding
Return Monday 08 August 2022

Traghetti e Aliscafi from Costiera Amalfitana to Salerno

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
09:00
Amalfi
10:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 00m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:15
Minori
10:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:25
Maiori
10:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:45
Cetara
10:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:55
Vietri sul Mare
10:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:00
Positano
11:10
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 10m Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:35
Amalfi
11:10
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
11:20
Amalfi
12:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 00m Giornaliero Direct boarding
11:30
Positano
12:50
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 20m Giornaliero Direct boarding
11:35
Minori
12:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
11:50
Maiori
12:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 30m Giornaliero Direct boarding
12:00
Positano
13:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 20m Giornaliero Direct boarding
12:05
Cetara
12:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
12:10
Amalfi
12:50
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 40m Giornaliero Direct boarding
12:15
Vietri sul Mare
12:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
12:45
Amalfi
13:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:15
Minori
14:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:25
Maiori
14:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:30
Positano
14:45
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:45
Cetara
14:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:55
Vietri sul Mare
14:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
14:10
Amalfi
14:45
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
14:30
Minori
15:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 50m Giornaliero Direct boarding
14:40
Maiori
15:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 40m Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:05
Cetara
15:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:15
Vietri sul Mare
15:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:30
Positano
16:50
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 20m Giornaliero Direct boarding
16:15
Amalfi
16:50
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
16:45
Minori
17:30
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
16:55
Maiori
17:30
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
17:00
Positano
18:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 20m Giornaliero Direct boarding
17:10
Positano
18:15
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
17:15
Cetara
17:30
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
17:25
Vietri sul Mare
17:30
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
17:45
Amalfi
18:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
17:50
Amalfi
18:15
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 25m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:05
Positano
19:10
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:15
Minori
19:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:15
Positano
19:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:25
Maiori
19:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:25
Amalfi
19:10
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:30
Positano
19:45
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:45
Cetara
19:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 15m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:50
Amalfi
19:20
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 30m Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:55
Vietri sul Mare
19:00
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
19:10
Amalfi
19:45
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
19:25
Minori
20:10
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 45m Giornaliero Direct boarding
19:35
Maiori
20:10
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding
19:50
Cetara
20:10
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 20m Giornaliero Direct boarding
20:00
Positano
21:05
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
1h 05m Giornaliero Direct boarding
20:00
Vietri sul Mare
20:10
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 10m Giornaliero Direct boarding
20:30
Amalfi
21:05
Salerno
Hydrofoil TraVelMar
0h 35m Giornaliero Direct boarding