Ferries and hydrofoils to Pozzuoli

Timetables to and from Pozzuoli
Book online
Mappa del Golfo di Napoli
Departure Monday 08 August 2022

Traghetti e Aliscafi from Isola d'Ischia (tutti i porti) to Pozzuoli

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
04:30
Ischia Porto
05:30
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Feriale NoFes
06:20
Casamicciola (Ischia)
07:20
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
08:10
Ischia Porto
09:10
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
08:20
Ischia Porto
09:30
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m Giornaliero [Via Procida]
09:00
Ischia Porto
10:00
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
1h 00m Giornaliero
10:10
Casamicciola (Ischia)
11:10
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
11:10
Ischia Porto
12:10
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
11:30
Ischia Porto
12:30
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
1h 00m Giornaliero [Via Procida]
12:10
Ischia Porto
13:10
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
1h 00m Giornaliero
13:35
Casamicciola (Ischia)
14:35
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
15:00
Ischia Porto
16:00
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
16:05
Ischia Porto
17:05
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
1h 00m Giornaliero
16:50
Casamicciola (Ischia)
17:50
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
17:30
Casamicciola (Ischia)
18:40
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m Giornaliero
18:40
Ischia Porto
19:40
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
20:55
Ischia Porto
21:45
Pozzuoli
Hydrofoil Caremar
0h 50m Giornaliero
Return Monday 08 August 2022

Traghetti e Aliscafi from Pozzuoli to Isola d'Ischia (tutti i porti)

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
06:25
Pozzuoli
07:25
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Feriale NoFes
07:25
Pozzuoli
08:25
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
1h 00m Giornaliero
08:15
Pozzuoli
09:15
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
09:40
Pozzuoli
10:40
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
10:15
Pozzuoli
11:25
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m Giornaliero
10:40
Pozzuoli
11:40
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
1h 00m Giornaliero
12:00
Pozzuoli
13:00
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
13:30
Pozzuoli
14:30
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
13:40
Pozzuoli
14:40
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
1h 00m Giornaliero
14:00
Pozzuoli
15:10
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m Giornaliero
15:00
Pozzuoli
16:00
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
16:30
Pozzuoli
17:30
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
18:30
Pozzuoli
19:30
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
19:00
Pozzuoli
20:05
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 05m Giornaliero [Via Procida]
20:30
Pozzuoli
21:30
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
1h 00m Giornaliero
22:05
Pozzuoli
22:55
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
0h 50m Giornaliero

The port of Pozzuoli has a very ancient history. Active already in the time of the Greeks, in Roman times it became the center of trade in the western Mediterranean.

From the port of Puteoli (as the city was called in ancient times) passed an enormous quantity of goods: spices, wheat and slaves. There are numerous archaeological traces of the glorious past that contribute significantly to the tourist attraction of the locality.

Not only the history, but also the bradyseism (volcanic phenomenon with which Pozzuoli has always lived) has changed the physiognomy of the port. For example, where the Cumana station is now, once there was the sea.

Today the port of Pozzuoli has a prevalent commercial and tourist connection with the islands of Ischia and Procida. There is also an area for nautical pleasure boats and another for fishing boats.