Caremar

Ferries and hydrofoils operating in 7 Ports of the Gulf of Naples

Timetables Caremar - Book online

Who is it

Campania Regionale Marittima (Caremar) is a shipping company that handles maritime transport of people and goods between the mainland and the islands of the Gulf of Naples. Until 2011 he was also involved in connections to / from Ponza and Ventotene, then the company branch was sold to the Laziomar company. Caremar was founded in Naples in 1975 as a regional division of Tirrenia, a state-owned shipping company. In 2008 the Berlusconi government started the process of privatization of Tirrenia and the following year, 2009, Caremar passed under the control of the Campania region. In 2012 begins the process of privatization of Caremar, which ended three years later, in 2015, with the definitive acquisition by a consortium made up of the SNAV company S.p.A. and RIFIM S.p.A.

Headquarters and contacts

Caremar S.p.a. Via Conte Carlo di Castelmola, 14 - 80133 - Napoli - Italia

Call Center 08118966690
Ferry Ticket Office Ischia 081991953
Hydrofoil ticket office Ischia 081984818
Ticket Office Naples 0815513882
Ticket Office Casamicciola 081992321
Commercial office 0812444111
Ticket Office Procida 0818967280
Web Caremar.it
Email callcenter@caremar.it
Compare Timetables and Prices and Book

The Fleet

The Caremar Fleet currently consists of 4 Ferries, 2 Fast Ferries, 1 Hydrofoil, 1 Catamaran and 1 Fast Unit

Adeona
Driade
Fauno
Naiade
Isola di Capri
Isola di Procida
Aldebaran
Achernar
Isola di San Pietro
Return Thursday 01 December 2022

Ferries and Hydrofoils from Isola d'Ischia (tutti i porti) to Napoli e Pozzuoli (tutti i porti)

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
06:10
Ischia Porto
07:50
Naples
Ferry Caremar
1h 40m [Via Procida]
07:25
Ischia Porto
08:35
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 10m [Via Procida]
08:20
Ischia Porto
09:30
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m [Via Procida]
08:45
Ischia Porto
10:10
Naples
Ferry Caremar
1h 25m
10:15
Ischia Porto
11:20
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 05m [Via Procida]
11:30
Ischia Porto
12:30
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
1h 00m [Via Procida]
12:55
Casamicciola (Ischia)
14:30
Naples
Ferry Caremar
1h 35m
13:00
Ischia Porto
14:00
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 00m [Via Procida]
13:50
Ischia Porto
15:15
Naples
Ferry Caremar
1h 25m
14:30
Ischia Porto
15:35
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 05m [Via Procida]
15:30
Ischia Porto
17:05
Naples
Ferry Caremar
1h 35m [Via Procida]
16:25
Ischia Porto
17:30
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 05m
17:20
Ischia Porto
18:55
Naples
Ferry Caremar
1h 35m [Via Procida]
17:30
Casamicciola (Ischia)
18:40
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m
19:40
Ischia Porto
21:15
Naples
Ferry Caremar
1h 35m
20:20
Ischia Porto
21:40
Naples
Ferry Caremar
1h 20m
Return Thursday 01 December 2022

Ferries and Hydrofoils from Napoli e Pozzuoli (tutti i porti) to Isola d'Ischia (tutti i porti)

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
06:00
Naples
07:45
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 45m [Via Procida]
08:55
Naples
10:00
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 05m
09:25
Naples
10:55
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 30m [Via Procida]
10:15
Pozzuoli
11:25
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m
10:45
Naples
12:20
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 35m
11:45
Naples
12:50
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 05m [Via Procida]
13:10
Naples
14:15
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 05m [Via Procida]
14:00
Pozzuoli
15:10
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m
14:45
Naples
15:50
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 05m [Via Procida]
15:10
Naples
16:50
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 40m [Via Procida]
15:45
Naples
17:00
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Caremar
1h 15m
17:35
Naples
19:10
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 35m [Via Procida]
18:15
Naples
19:20
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 05m [Via Procida]
19:00
Pozzuoli
20:05
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 05m [Via Procida]
19:25
Naples
21:00
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 35m [Via Procida]
20:05
Naples
21:05
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
1h 00m [Via Procida]
21:55
Naples
23:30
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
1h 35m [Via Procida]