Caremar

Ferries and hydrofoils operating in 7 Ports of the Gulf of Naples

Timetables Caremar - Book online

Who is it

Campania Regionale Marittima (Caremar) is a shipping company that handles maritime transport of people and goods between the mainland and the islands of the Gulf of Naples. Until 2011 he was also involved in connections to / from Ponza and Ventotene, then the company branch was sold to the Laziomar company. Caremar was founded in Naples in 1975 as a regional division of Tirrenia, a state-owned shipping company. In 2008 the Berlusconi government started the process of privatization of Tirrenia and the following year, 2009, Caremar passed under the control of the Campania region. In 2012 begins the process of privatization of Caremar, which ended three years later, in 2015, with the definitive acquisition by a consortium made up of the SNAV company S.p.A. and RIFIM S.p.A.

Headquarters and contacts

Caremar S.p.a. Via Conte Carlo di Castelmola, 14 - 80133 - Napoli - Italia

Call Center 08118966690
Ferry Ticket Office Ischia 081991953
Hydrofoil ticket office Ischia 081984818
Ticket Office Naples 0815513882
Ticket Office Casamicciola 081992321
Commercial office 0812444111
Ticket Office Procida 0818967280
Web Caremar.it
Email callcenter@caremar.it

The Fleet

The Caremar Fleet currently consists of 4 Ferries, 2 Fast Ferries, 1 Hydrofoil, 1 Catamaran and 1 Fast Unit

Adeona

"Adeona" is a motorboat of 69 meters and 1386 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 17 knots and can carry 690 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, outdoor areas, playground
Driade

"Driade" is a motorboat of 69 meters and 1398 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 17 knots and can carry 690 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, outdoor areas, play area, TV, PMR services
Fauno

"Faun" is a motorboat of 69 meters and 1386 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 17 knots and can carry 690 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, outdoor areas, playground, TV
Naiade

"Naiade" is a motorboat of 69 meters and 1386 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 17 knots and can carry 690 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, outdoor areas, play area, TV, PMR services
Isola di Capri

"Isola di Capri" is a fast ferry of 70 meters and 1900 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 25 knots and can carry 520 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, play area, TV, PMR services
Isola di Procida

"Isola di Procida" is a fast ferry of 71 meters and 1900 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 25 knots and can carry 520 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, play area, TV, PMR services
Aldebaran

"Aldebaran" is a hydrofoil of 31 meters and 234 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 30 knots and can carry 210 passengers.

Facilities: bar, air conditioning, TV
Achernar

"Achernar" is a catamaran of 44 meters and 624 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 30 knots and can carry 350 passengers.

Facilities: bar, air conditioning, TV
Isola di San Pietro

"Isola di San Pietro" is a fast unit of 47 meters and 383 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 30 knots and can carry 350 passengers.

Facilities: bar, air conditioning, TV
Return Wednesday 12 December 2018

from Naples and Pozzuoli (all ports) to Island of Ischia (all ports)

Next departure between
Ferry
Now Boat Route Book
04:10 Weekdays NoHolid VP FerryCaremar Pozzuoli
Ischia

06:15 Daily VP FerryCaremar Napoli
Ischia

08:40 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Napoli
Ischia

09:00 Daily VP FerryCaremar Pozzuoli
Ischia

10:15 Daily VP FerryCaremar Pozzuoli
Casam.

10:45 Daily VP FerryCaremar Napoli
Ischia

11:45 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Napoli
Ischia

13:10 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Napoli
Ischia

14:00 Daily VP FerryCaremar Pozzuoli
Ischia

14:45 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Napoli
Ischia

15:10 Daily VP FerryCaremar Napoli
Ischia

15:45 Daily FerryCaremar Napoli
Casam.

17:30 Daily VP FerryCaremar Napoli
Ischia

18:15 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Napoli
Ischia

18:55 Daily VP FerryCaremar Pozzuoli
Ischia

19:25 Daily VP FerryCaremar Napoli
Ischia

21:55 Daily VP FerryCaremar Napoli
Ischia

Return Wednesday 12 December 2018

Ferries and Hydrofoils from Isola d'Ischia (tutti i porti) to Napoli e Pozzuoli (tutti i porti)

Next departure between
Ferry
Now Boat Route Book
02:30 Weekdays NoHolid VP FerryCaremar Ischia
Pozzuoli

06:45 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Ischia
Napoli

07:20 Daily VP FerryCaremar Ischia
Pozzuoli

08:20 Daily VP FerryCaremar Ischia
Pozzuoli

08:45 Daily FerryCaremar Ischia
Napoli

10:15 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Ischia
Napoli

11:30 Daily VP FerryCaremar Ischia
Pozzuoli

12:55 Daily VP FerryCaremar Casam.
Napoli

13:00 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Ischia
Napoli

13:50 Daily FerryCaremar Ischia
Napoli

14:30 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Ischia
Napoli

15:20 Daily VP FerryCaremar Ischia
Napoli

16:25 Daily VP HydrofoilCaremar Ischia
Napoli

17:20 Daily VP FerryCaremar Ischia
Napoli

17:30 Daily VP FerryCaremar Casam.
Pozzuoli

19:25 Daily VP FerryCaremar Ischia
Napoli

20:15 Daily FerryCaremar Ischia
Napoli