Caremar

Ferries and hydrofoils operating in 7 Ports of the Gulf of Naples

Timetables Caremar - Book online

Who is it

Campania Regionale Marittima (Caremar) is a shipping company that handles maritime transport of people and goods between the mainland and the islands of the Gulf of Naples. Until 2011 he was also involved in connections to / from Ponza and Ventotene, then the company branch was sold to the Laziomar company. Caremar was founded in Naples in 1975 as a regional division of Tirrenia, a state-owned shipping company. In 2008 the Berlusconi government started the process of privatization of Tirrenia and the following year, 2009, Caremar passed under the control of the Campania region. In 2012 begins the process of privatization of Caremar, which ended three years later, in 2015, with the definitive acquisition by a consortium made up of the SNAV company S.p.A. and RIFIM S.p.A.

Headquarters and contacts

Caremar S.p.a. Via Conte Carlo di Castelmola, 14 - 80133 - Napoli - Italia

Call Center 08118966690
Ferry Ticket Office Ischia 081991953
Hydrofoil ticket office Ischia 081984818
Ticket Office Naples 0815513882
Ticket Office Casamicciola 081992321
Commercial office 0812444111
Ticket Office Procida 0818967280
Web Caremar.it
Email callcenter@caremar.it

The Fleet

The Caremar Fleet currently consists of 4 Ferries, 2 Fast Ferries, 1 Hydrofoil, 1 Catamaran and 1 Fast Unit

Adeona

"Adeona" is a motorboat of 69 meters and 1386 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 17 knots and can carry 690 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, outdoor areas, playground
Driade

"Driade" is a motorboat of 69 meters and 1398 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 17 knots and can carry 690 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, outdoor areas, play area, TV, PMR services
Fauno

"Faun" is a motorboat of 69 meters and 1386 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 17 knots and can carry 690 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, outdoor areas, playground, TV
Naiade

"Naiade" is a motorboat of 69 meters and 1386 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 17 knots and can carry 690 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, outdoor areas, play area, TV, PMR services
Isola di Capri

"Isola di Capri" is a fast ferry of 70 meters and 1900 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 25 knots and can carry 520 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, play area, TV, PMR services
Isola di Procida

"Isola di Procida" is a fast ferry of 71 meters and 1900 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 25 knots and can carry 520 passengers and 45 cars.

Facilities: bar, restaurant, air conditioning, play area, TV, PMR services
Aldebaran

"Aldebaran" is a hydrofoil of 31 meters and 234 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 30 knots and can carry 210 passengers.

Facilities: bar, air conditioning, TV
Achernar

"Achernar" is a catamaran of 44 meters and 624 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 30 knots and can carry 350 passengers.

Facilities: bar, air conditioning, TV
Isola di San Pietro

"Isola di San Pietro" is a fast unit of 47 meters and 383 tons of tonnage. It reaches a speed of 30 knots and can carry 350 passengers.

Facilities: bar, air conditioning, TV
Return Thursday 20 June 2019

from Naples and Pozzuoli (all ports) to Island of Ischia (all ports)

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
06:15
Naples
Daily VP
07:50
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
08:40
Naples
Daily VP
09:45
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
09:25
Naples
Daily VP
10:55
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
10:15
Pozzuoli
Daily VP
11:25
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Caremar
10:45
Naples
Daily VP
12:20
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
11:45
Naples
Daily VP
12:45
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
13:10
Naples
Daily VP
14:10
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
14:00
Pozzuoli
Daily VP
15:10
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
14:45
Naples
Daily VP
15:45
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
15:10
Naples
Daily VP
16:45
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
15:45
Naples
Daily
17:05
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Caremar
17:35
Naples
Daily VP
19:10
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
18:15
Naples
Daily VP
19:15
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
19:00
Pozzuoli
Daily VP
20:10
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
19:25
Naples
Daily VP
21:00
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
21:05
Naples
Daily VP
22:05
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
21:55
Naples
Daily VP
23:30
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Return Thursday 20 June 2019

Ferries and Hydrofoils from Isola d'Ischia (tutti i porti) to Napoli e Pozzuoli (tutti i porti)

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
06:45
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
07:45
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
07:00
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
08:35
Naples
Ferry Caremar
08:20
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
09:30
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
08:45
Ischia Porto
Daily
10:05
Naples
Ferry Caremar
10:15
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
11:15
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
11:30
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
12:40
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
12:55
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Daily VP
14:30
Naples
Ferry Caremar
13:00
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
14:00
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
13:50
Ischia Porto
Daily
15:10
Naples
Ferry Caremar
14:30
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
15:30
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
15:30
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
17:05
Naples
Ferry Caremar
16:25
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
17:25
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
17:20
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
18:55
Naples
Ferry Caremar
17:30
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Daily VP
18:40
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
19:40
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
21:15
Naples
Ferry Caremar
19:45
Ischia Porto
Daily VP
20:45
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
20:20
Ischia Porto
Daily
21:40
Naples
Ferry Caremar