Ferries and hydrofoils to Ischia Casamicciola

The second most important port on the island of Ischia

Timetables to and from Ischia Casamicciola
Book online
Mappa del Golfo di Napoli
Departure Friday 21 June 2024

Ferries and Hydrofoils from Napoli e Pozzuoli (tutti i porti) to Ischia Casamicciola

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
08:15
Pozzuoli
09:15
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Medmar MARIA BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
08:30
Naples
09:20
Ischia Casamicciola
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 50m
09:20
Naples
10:10
Ischia Casamicciola
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 50m Direct boarding tickets
10:15
Pozzuoli
11:25
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m
11:30
Naples
12:25
Ischia Casamicciola
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets
12:00
Pozzuoli
13:00
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Medmar MARIA BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
12:30
Naples
13:25
Ischia Casamicciola
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets
13:55
Naples
14:45
Ischia Casamicciola
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 50m Direct boarding tickets
15:00
Pozzuoli
16:00
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Medmar MARIA BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
15:45
Naples
17:00
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Caremar
1h 15m
16:20
Naples
17:15
Ischia Casamicciola
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets
17:10
Naples
18:05
Ischia Casamicciola
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets
18:30
Pozzuoli
19:30
Ischia Casamicciola
Ferry Medmar MARIA BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
19:00
Naples
19:55
Ischia Casamicciola
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets
Return Friday 21 June 2024

Ferries and Hydrofoils from Ischia Casamicciola to Napoli e Pozzuoli (tutti i porti)

Next departure between
Ferry
Departure Estimated arrival Boat Book
06:20
Ischia Casamicciola
07:20
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar MARIA BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
07:10
Ischia Casamicciola
08:15
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
1h 05m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets
09:45
Ischia Casamicciola
10:40
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav SNAV ALCIONE
0h 55m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets
10:10
Ischia Casamicciola
11:10
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar MARIA BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
10:30
Ischia Casamicciola
11:20
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav SNAV ANTARES
0h 50m Direct boarding tickets
12:50
Ischia Casamicciola
13:40
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 50m Direct boarding tickets
12:55
Ischia Casamicciola
14:30
Naples
Ferry Caremar
1h 35m
13:35
Ischia Casamicciola
14:35
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar MARIA BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
13:50
Ischia Casamicciola
14:45
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav SNAV ALCIONE
0h 55m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets
15:15
Ischia Casamicciola
16:05
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav SNAV AQUILA
0h 50m Direct boarding tickets
16:50
Ischia Casamicciola
17:50
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar MARIA BUONO
1h 00m Direct boarding tickets
17:30
Ischia Casamicciola
18:40
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
1h 10m
17:40
Ischia Casamicciola
18:35
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav SNAV ALCIONE
0h 55m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets
18:30
Ischia Casamicciola
19:35
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav SNAV AQUILA
1h 05m [Stopover in Procida] Direct boarding tickets

The port of Casamicciola Terme is located in the northern part of the island of Ischia and is protected by two piers: a three-armed breakwater pier with an elbow shape and an under-pier.